FANDOM


Survivor: BorneoEdit

Contestant Original Tribe Merged Tribe Finish Votes Against
70px-S8 richard bw Richard Hatch
39, Middletown, RI
Tagi 1st Voted Out
Day 3
4
70px-S1 kelly bw Kelly Wiglesworth
22, Las Vegas, NV
Tagi 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
6
70px-S1 rudy bw Rudy Boesch
72, Richmond, VA
Tagi 3rd Voted Out
Day 9
6
70px-S1 susan bw Susan Hawk
38, Palmyra, WI
Tagi 4th Voted Out
Day 12
6
70px-S1 sean bw Sean Kenniff
30, Brooklyn, NY
Tagi 5th Voted Out
Day 15
4
70px-S1 colleen bw Colleen Haskell
23, Miami Beach, FL
Pagong 6th Voted Out
Day 18
4
70px-S1 gervase bw Gervase Peterson
30, Willingboro, NJ
Pagong Rattana 7th Voted Out
Day 21
4
70px-S1 jenna bw Jenna Lewis
22, Franklin, NH
Pagong 8th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 24
6
70px-S1 greg bw Greg Buis
24, Gold Hill, CO
Pagong 9th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 27
11
70px-S1 gretchen bw Gretchen Cordy
38, Clarksville, TN
Pagong 10th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 30
6
70px-S1 joel bw Joel Klug
27, Sherwood, AR
Pagong 11th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 33
7
70px-S1 dirk bw Dirk Been
23, Spring Green, WI
Tagi 12th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 36
9
70px-S1 ramona bw Ramona Gray
29, Edison, NJ
Pagong 13th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 37
7
70px-S1 stacey bw Stacey Stillman
27, San Francisco, CA
Tagi 14th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 38
8
70px-S1 bb bw B.B. Andersen
64, Mission Hills, KS
Pagong Runner-Up 0
S1 Sonja Christopher Sonja Christopher
63, Walnut Creek, CA
Tagi Sole Survivor 6

Survivor: The Australian OutbackEdit

Contestant Original Tribe Merged Tribe Finish Votes Against
70px-S8 tina bw Tina Wesson
39, Knoxville, TN
Ogakor 1st Voted Out
Day 3
7
S2 colby bw (1) Colby Donaldson
26, Dallas, TX
Ogakor 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
7
S2 keith bw Keith Famie
40, West Bloomfield, MI
Ogakor 3rd Voted Out
Day 9
5
S2 elisabeth bw Elisabeth Filarski
23, Boston, MA
Kucha 4th Voted Out
Day 12
6
S2 rodger bw Rodger Bingham
53, Crittenden, KY
Kucha 5th Voted Out
Day 15
6
S2 amber bw Amber Brkich
22, Beaver, PA
Ogakor Evacuated
Day 17
0
S2 nick bw Nick Brown
23, Steilacoom, WA
Kucha Barramundi 6th Voted Out
Day 21
11
S2 jerri bw Jerri Manthey
30, Los Angeles, CA
Ogakor 7th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 24
5
S2 alicia bw Alicia Calaway
30, Los Angeles, CA
Kucha 8th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 27
12
S2 jeff bw Jeff Varner
34, New York, NY
Kucha 9th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 30
4
S2 michael bw Michael Skupin
38, White Lake, MI
Kucha 10th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 33
6
S2 kimmi bw Kimmi Kappenburg
27, Ronkonkoma, NY
Kucha 11th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 36
5
S2 mitchell bw Mitchell Olson
23, Union City, NJ
Ogakor 12th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 39
5
S2 maralyn bw Maralyn Hershey
51, Wakefield, VA
Ogakor 13th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 41
10
S2 kel bw Kel Gleason
26, Dallas, TX
Ogakor Runner-Up 9
S2 Debb Eaton Debb Eaton
45, Milan, NH
Kucha Sole Survivor 0

Survivor: VanuatuEdit

Contestant Original Tribe Switched Tribe Merged Tribe Finish Votes Against
70px-S9 chris t Chris Daugherty
33, South Vienna, OH
Lopevi 1st Voted Out
Day 3
5
S9 twila bw Twila Tanner
41, Marshall, MO
Yasur 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
5
S9 scout bw Scout Cloud Lee
59, Stillwater, OK
Yasur 3rd Voted Out
Day 7
5
S9 eliza bw Eliza Orlins
21, Syracuse, NY
Yasur 4th Voted Out
Day 7
5
S9 julie bw Julie Berry
23, Gorham, ME
Yasur 5th Voted Out
Day 10
6
S9 ami bw Ami Cusack
31, Lakewood, CO
Yasur Yasur 6th Voted Out
Day 12
6
S9 leann bw Leann Slaby
35, Kansasville, WI
Yasur Yasur 7th Voted Out
Day 15
4
S9 chad bw Chad Crittenden
34, Oakland, CA
Lopevi Lopevi 8th Voted Out
Day 18
5
S9 lea bw Lea Masters
40, Columbia, SC
Lopevi Lopevi Alinta 9th Voted Out
Day 21
14
S9 rory bw Rory Freeman
35, Des Moines, IA
Lopevi Yasur 10th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 24
7
S9 johnk bw John Kenney
22, Los Angeles, CA
Lopevi Lopevi 11th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 27
7
S9 lisa bw Lisa Keiffer
44, New Orleans, LA
Yasur Yasur 12th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 30
8
S9 travis bw Travis Sampson
33, Blountville, TN
Lopevi Yasur 13th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 33
8
S9 brady bw Brady Finta
33, Huntington Beach, CA
Lopevi Lopevi 14th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 36
4
S9 mia bw Mia Galeotalanza
29, Toms River, NJ
Yasur Yasur 15th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 37
9
S9 johnp bw John Paylok
31, Los Angeles, CA
Lopevi Yasur 16th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 38
3
S9 dolly bw Dolly Neely
25, Mercer, PA
Yasur Lopevi Runner-Up 6
250px-S9 Brook Geraghty 2 Brook Geraghty
27, Winthrop, MA
Lopevi Lopevi Sole Survivor 3

Survivor: PanamaEdit

Contestant Original Tribe Switched Tribe Merged Tribe Finish Votes
Against
S12 aras bw Aras Baskauskas
24, Santa Monica, CA
Viveros 1st Voted Out
Day 3
3
S12 danielle bw Danielle DiLorenzo
24, Pompano Beach, FL
Bayoneta Casaya 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
5
S12 terry bw Terry Deitz
46, Simsbury, CT
La Mina La Mina 3rd Voted Out
Day 8
5
S12 cirie bw Cirie Fields
35, Walterboro, SC
Casaya Casaya 4th Voted Out
Day 11
6
S12 shane bw Shane Powers
35, Los Angeles, CA
La Mina Casaya 5th Voted Out
Day 14
3
S12 courtney bw Courtney Marit
31, Los Angeles, CA
Bayoneta Casaya 6th Voted Out
Day 15
3
S12 bruce bw Bruce Kanegai
57, Simi Valley, CA
La Mina Casaya Gitanos 7th Voted Out
Day 18
6
S12 sally bw Sally Schumann
27, Chicago, IL
Bayoneta La Mina 8th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 21
7
S12 austin bw Austin Carty
24, High Point, NC
Viveros La Mina 9th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 24
8
S12 nick bw Nick Stanbury
25, Tempe, AZ
Viveros La Mina Evacuated
3rd Jury Member
Day 25
2
S12 dan bw Dan Barry
51, South Hadley, MA
La Mina La Mina 10th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 30
4
S12 bobby bw Bobby Mason
32, Los Angeles, CA
Viveros Casaya 11th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 33
9
S12 ruthmarie bw Ruth-Marie Milliman
48, Greenville, SC
Casaya La Mina 12th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 36
3
S12 misty bw Misty Giles
24, Dallas, TX
Bayoneta La Mina 13th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 38
1
S12 melinda bw Melinda Hyder
32, Sevierville, TN
Casaya Casaya Runner-Up 4
S12 tina t Tina Scheer
44, Hayward, WI
Casaya Casaya Sole Survivor 9

Survivor: Cook IslandsEdit

Contestant Tribe Affiliation Finish Votes Against
Original Tribe Absorbed Tribe Post-Mutiny Tribe Merged Tribe
S13 yul Yul Kwon
31, San Mateo, CA
Puka Puka 1st Voted Out
Day 3
3
S13 ozzy bw Ozzy Lusth
25, Venice, CA
Aitutaki 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
4
S13 becky bw Becky Lee
28, Washington, D.C
Puka Puka Aitutaki 3rd Voted Out
Day 8
5
S13 sundra bw Sundra Oakley
31, Los Angeles, CA
Manihiki Aitutaki 4th Voted Out
Day 11
7
S13 adam bw Adam Gentry
28, San Diego, CA
Rarotonga Rarotonga 5th Voted Out
Day 14
9
S13 parvati bw Parvati Shallow
23, Los Angeles, CA
Rarotonga Rarotonga 6th Voted Out
Day 15
6
S13 jonathan bw Jonathan Penner
44, Los Angeles, CA
Rarotonga Aitutaki 7th Voted Out
Day 15
5
S13 candice bw Candice Woodcock
23, Fayetteville, NC
Rarotonga Aitutaki 8th Voted Out
Day 18
6
S13 nate bw Nate Gonzales
26, Los Angeles, CA
Manihiki Rarotonga Rarotonga 9th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 21
7
S13 jenny bw Jenny Guzon-Bae
36, Lake Forest, IL
Puka Puka Rarotonga Rarotonga 10th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 24
6
S13 rebecca bw Rebecca Borman
34, Laurelton, NY
Manihiki Rarotonga Rarotonga 11th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 24
6
S13 brad bw Brad Virata
29, Los Angeles, CA
Puka Puka Rarotonga Rarotonga Aitutonga 12th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 27
5
S13 jessica bw Flicka Smith
27, Chico, CA
Rarotonga Aitutaki Rarotonga 13th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 30
6
S13 cristina bw Cristina Coria
35, Los Angeles, CA
Aitutaki Rarotonga Aitutaki 14th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 33
15
S13 caoboi bw Cao Boi Bui
42, Christiansburg, VA
Puka Puka Aitutaki Aitutaki 15th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 36
4
S13 stephannie bw Stephannie Favor
35, Columbia, SC
Manihiki Rarotonga Rarotonga 16th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 37
5
S13 jp bw J.P. Calderon
30, Marina del Rey, CA
Aitutaki Aitutaki Aitutaki 17th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 38
6
S13 cecilia bw Cecilia Mansilla
29, Oakland, CA
Aitutaki Aitutaki Aitutaki Second
Runner-Up
5
S13 billy bw Billy Garcia
36, New York, NY
Aitutaki Aitutaki Aitutaki Runner-Up 1
250px-S13 Sekou Bunch Sekou Bunch
45, Los Angeles, CA
Manihiki Aitutaki Aitutaki Sole Survivor 5

Survivor: GabonEdit

Contestant Tribe Affiliation Finish Votes Against
Original Tribe Switched Tribe Second Switch Merged Tribe
S17 bob t Bob Crowley
57, South Portland, ME
Kota 1st Voted Out
Day 3
8
S17 susie bw Susie Smith
47, Charles City, IA
Fang 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
8
S17 sugar bw Jessica "Sugar" Kiper
29, Brooklyn, NY
Kota 3rd Voted Out
Day 9
7
S17 matty bw Matty Whitmore
29, Pacific Palisades, CA
Fang Fang 4th Voted Out
Day 12
5
S17 ken bw Ken Hoang
22, Westminster, CA
Fang Fang 5th Voted Out
Day 15
6
S17 crystal bw Crystal Cox
29, Durham, NC
Fang Fang 6th Voted Out
Day 18
8
S17 corinne bw Corinne Kaplan
29, Los Angeles, CA
Kota Kota 7th Voted Out
Day 21
5
S17 randy bw Randy Bailey
49, Eagle Rock, MO
Fang Kota 8th Voted Out
Day 21
4
S17 charlie bw Charlie Herschel
29, New York, NY
Kota Kota Fang 9th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 24
3
S17 marcus bw Marcus Lehman
28, Atlanta, GA
Kota Kota Kota Nobag 10th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 27
5
S17 dan bw Dan Kay
32, Boston, MA
Fang Kota Fang 11th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 30
5
S17 ace bw Ace Gordon
27, Naples, FL
Kota Fang Fang 12th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 33
4
S17 kelly bw Kelly Czarnecki
22, Buffalo Grove, IL
Kota Fang Kota 13th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 36
11
S17 gc bw G.C. Brown
25, Portland, OR
Fang Fang Kota 14th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 37
7
S17 jacquie bw Jacquie Berg
25, Santa Barbara, CA
Kota Fang Fang 15th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 38
7
S17 paloma bw Paloma Soto-Castillo
23, Downey, CA
Kota Kota Fang Second
Runner-Up
0
S17 gillian bw Gillian Larson
61, Temecula, CA
Fang Kota Kota Runner-Up 7
250px-S17 Michelle Chase Michelle Chase
24, Los Angeles, CA
Fang Kota Kota Sole Survivor 2

Survivor: TocantinsEdit

Contestant Original Tribe Merged Tribe Finish Votes Against
S18 jt t J.T. Thomas
24, Samson, AL
Jalapao 1st Voted Out
Day 3
7
S18 stephen bw Stephen Fishbach
29, New York, NY
Jalapao 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
7
S18 erinn bw Erinn Lobdell
26, Waukesha, WI
Timbira 3rd Voted Out
Day 9
6
S18 taj bw Taj Johnson-George
37, Nashville, TN
Jalapao 4th Voted Out
Day 12
6
S18 coach bw Coach Wade
37, Bolivar, MO
Timbira 5th Voted Out
Day 15
5
S18 debbie bw Debbie Beebe
46, Auburn, AL
Timbira 6th Voted Out
Day 18
4
S18 sierra bw Sierra Reed
23, Los Angeles, CA
Timbira Forza Evacuated
Day 20
1
S18 tyson bw Tyson Apostol
29, Lindon, UT
Timbira 7th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 24
4
S18 brendan bw Brendan Synnott
30, New York, NY
Timbira 8th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 27
5
S18 joe bw Joe Dowdle
26, Austin, TX
Jalapao 9th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 30
11
S18 sydney bw Sydney Wheeler
46, Auburn, AL
Jalapao 10th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 33
6
S18 spencer bw Spencer Duhm
18, Lakeland, FL
Jalapao 11th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 36
6
S18 sandy bw Sandy Burgin
53, Louisville, KY
Jalapao 12th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 37
7
70px-S18 jerry bw Jerry Sims
49, Rock Hill, SC
Timbira 13th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 38
5
70px-S18 candace bw Candace Smith
31, Dayton, OH
Timbira Runner-Up 1
S18 Carolina Eastwood

Carolina Eastwood
26, West Hollywood, CA

Jalapao Sole Survivor

0

Survivor: NicaraguaEdit

Contestant Original Tribe Switched Tribe Merged Tribe Finish Votes Against
S21 fabio bw Fabio Birza
21, Venice, CA
La Flor 1st Voted Out
Day 3
9
S21 chase bw Chase Rice
24, Fairview, NC
La Flor 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
7
S21 sash bw Sash Lenahan
30, New York, NY
La Flor 3rd Voted Out
Day 8
8
S21 holly bw Holly Hoffman
44, Eureka, SD
Espada 4th Voted Out
Day 11
5
S21 dan bw Dan Lembo
63, Water Mill, NY
Espada Espada 5th Voted Out
Day 14
6
S21 jane bw Jane Bright
56, Jackson Springs, NC
Espada La Flor 6th Voted Out
Day 15
8
S21 benry bw Benry Henry
24, Los Angeles, CA
La Flor Espada 7th Voted Out
Day 15
7
S21 kellys bw Kelly Shinn
20, Mesa, AZ
La Flor La Flor 8th Voted Out
Day 18
3
S21 naonka bw NaOnka Mixon
27, Los Angeles, CA
La Flor Espada Libertad 9th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 22
10
S21 brenda bw Brenda Lowe
27, Miami, FL
La Flor La Flor 10th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 24
15
S21 marty bw Marty Piombo
48, Mill Valley, CA
Espada La Flor 11th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 27
13
S21 alina bw Alina Wilson
23, Downey, CA
La Flor Espada Quit
4th Jury Member
Day 28
3
S21 jill bw Jill Behm
43, Erie, PA
Espada La Flor Quit
5th Jury Member
Day 28
0
S21 yve bw Yve Rojas
41, Kansas City, MO
Espada Espada 12th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 32
5
S21 kellyb bw Kelly Bruno
26, Durham, NC
La Flor La Flor 13th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 36
11
S21 tyrone bw Tyrone Davis
42, Inglewood, CA
Espada Espada 14th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 37
9
S21 jimmyt bw Jimmy Tarantino
48, Gloucester, MA
Espada Espada 15th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 38
4
S21 jimmyj bw Jimmy Johnson
67, Islamorada, FL
Espada La Flor Second
Runner-Up
2
S21 shannon bw Shannon Elkins
30, Lafayette, LA
La Flor Espada Runner-Up 1
250px-S21 Wendy DeSmidt-Kohlhoff Wendy DeSmidt-Kohlhoff
48, Fromberg, MT
Espada La Flor Sole Survivor 2

Survivor: Philippines (Original Returnees)Edit

Contestant Original Tribe Merged Tribe Finish Votes Against
S25 denise bw Denise Stapley
41, Cedar Rapids, IA
Matsing 1st Voted Out
Day 3
5
S25 lisa bw Lisa Whelchel
49, Dallas, TX
Tandang 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
4
S25 michael bw Michael Skupin
50, White Lake, MI
The Australian Outback
Tandang 3rd Voted Out
Day 8
4
S25 malcolm bw Malcolm Freberg
25, Hermosa Beach, CA
Matsing 4th Voted Out
Day 10
4
S25 abimaria bw Abi-Maria Gomes
32, Los Angeles, CA
Tandang Quit
Day 12
0
S25 carter bw Carter Williams
24, Shawnee, KS
Kalabaw 5th Voted Out
Day 13
5
S25 jonathan bw Jonathan Penner
50, Los Angeles, CA
Cook Islands & Micronesia
Kalabaw 6th Voted Out
Day 16
4
S25 pete bw Pete Yurkowski
24, Holmdel, NJ
Tandang Dangrayne 7th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 19
4
S25 artis bw Artis Silvester
53, Terry Town, LA
Tandang 8th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 22
5
S25 jeff bw Jeff Kent
44, Austin, TX
Kalabaw 9th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 25
5
S25 rc bw R.C. Saint-Amour
27, New York, NY
Tandang 10th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 27
9
S25 katie bw Katie Hanson
22, Newark, DE
Kalabaw 11th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 30
14
S25 dawson bw Sarah Dawson
28, Silver Spring, MD
Kalabaw 12th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 33
5
S25 dana bw Dana Lambert
32, Winston-Salem, NC
Kalabaw 13th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 36
9
S25 russell bw Russell Swan
45, Glenside, PA
Samoa
Matsing 14th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 38
6
S25 angie bw Angie Layton
20, Provo, UT
Matsing Runners-Up 0
S25 roxanne bw Roxanne Morris
28, Brooklyn, NY
Matsing 0
S25 Zane Knight t Zane Knight
28, Danville, VA
Matsing Sole Survivor 6

Survivor: Caramoan (With Original Returnees)Edit

Contestant Original Tribe Switched Tribe Merged Tribe Finish Votes Against
S26 cochran bw John Cochran
25, Washington D.C.
South Pacific
Bikal 1st Voted Out
Day 3
6
S26 dawn bw Dawn Meehan
42, South Jordan, UT
South Pacific
Bikal 2nd Voted Out
Day 5
6
S26 sherri bw Sherri Biethman
41, Boise, ID
Gota 3rd Voted Out
Day 7
8
S26 eddie bw Eddie Fox
23, East Brunswick, NJ
Gota Evacuated
Day 10
8
S26 erik bw Erik Reichenbach
27, Santa Clarita, CA
Micronesia
Bikal 4th Voted Out
Day 10
6
S26 brenda bw Brenda Lowe
29, Miami, FL
Nicaragua
Bikal 5th Voted Out
Day 13
8
S26 andrea bw Andrea Boehlke
23, New York, NY
Redemption Island
Bikal Bikal 6th Voted Out
Day 16
4
S26 reynold bw Reynold Toepfer
30, San Francisco, CA
Gota Bikal 7th Voted Out
Day 19
9
S26 malcolm bw Malcolm Freberg
25, Hermosa Beach, CA
Philippines
Bikal Bikal Enil Edam 8th Voted Out
Day 22
7
S26 phillip bw Phillip Sheppard
54, Santa Monica, CA
Redemption Island
Bikal Bikal 9th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 25
10
S26 michael bw Michael Snow
44, New York City, NY
Gota Bikal 10th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 28
5
S26 corinne bw Corinne Kaplan
33, Los Angeles, CA
Gabon
Bikal Gota 11th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 30
11
S26 julia bw Julia Landauer
21, Stanford, CA
Gota Gota 12th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 31
9
S26 matt bw Matt Bischoff
38, Cincinnati, OH
Gota Gota 13th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 33
13
S26 brandon bw Brandon Hantz
21, Katy, TX
South Pacific
Bikal Gota 14th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 36
5
S26 laura bw Laura Alexander
23, Washington, D.C.
Gota Gota Evacuated
7th Jury Member
Day 36
2
S26 shamar bw Shamar Thomas
27, Brooklyn, NY
Gota Gota 15th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 38
16
S26 hope bw Hope Driskill
25, Oceanside, NY
Gota Gota Runners-Up 6
S26 allie bw Allie Pohevitz
23, Jefferson City, MO
Gota Bikal 2
250px-S26 Francesca Hogi Francesca Hogi
38, Brooklyn, NY
Redemption Island
Bikal Bikal Sole-Survivor 0

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.